For more details, please see ourCookie Policy.


Fibre Channel (SAN)

Reply
Anonymous
Posts: 0

200E, ISL, long distance & SFP

Hi there,

External Moderator
Posts: 5,597
Registered: ‎02-23-2004

Re: 200E, ISL, long distance & SFP

Hi sreiniche,Multimode SFP are ok, but you must use LX SFP. SX SFP support Only 550 Meter distance.

TechHelp24

Join the Broadcom Support Community

Get quick and easy access to valuable resources across the Broadcom Community Network.